SECA LONGMUIR SHIELD GRAND FINAL

SECA LONGMUIR SHIELD GRAND FINAL Southern FM, your home of local community sport brings you the culmination of an exciting season with our broadcast of Read more

Knight Sport Award winners 2020-21

Another home and away season has been run and won, with Bentleigh Uniting’s Malin Silva and Washington Park’s Chris Williamson taking out the top awards Read more

2020/21 SECA Knight Sport Players of the Year

Join us Monday (15th March) night as we announce the 2020/21 SECA Knight Sport Players of the Year for the Longmuir and Woolnough Shield competitions Read more

COVID UPDATE WED 17 FEB

State Government has relaxed Covid restrictions, so its all systems go for SECA cricket this Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Restrictions end midnight Wednesday Read more

SECA REP TEAMS WIN 3 FLAGS

On Sunday 17th Jan three SECA Rep teams were successful in winning their grand finals in the VMCU Junior Carnival. The U16 Beitzel team were chasing a Read more

SEASON UPDATE - 2020 - 2021

Dear SECA Community, As previously advised our season will commence as follows: Seniors – Saturday November 14 th Juniors – Friday November 20th Senior Read more

SECA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Longmuir Shield GF 20 Mar 21
East Sandringham 1
   def  
Bentleigh Uniting 1
Woolnough Shield GF 20 Mar 21
Omega 1
   def by  
West Bentleigh 1
Quiney Shield GF 20 Mar 21
Bentleigh Uniting 2
   def by  
Kingston Heath 2
D Grade PF 13 Mar 21
Washington Park 2
   def  
Melbourne Wanderers 1
D Grade GF 20 Mar 21
Cheltenham Park 1
   def  
Washington Park 2
E Grade PF 13 Mar 21
CUCC Kings 1
   def  
St. Andrews Gardiner 1
E Grade GF 20 Mar 21
CUCC Kings 1
   def  
Southside East Caulfield 1
F Grade PF 13 Mar 21
East Sandringham 3
   def  
Kingston Heath 3
F Grade GF 20 Mar 21
Bentleigh Uniting 3
   def  
East Sandringham 3
G Grade PF 13 Mar 21
Cheltenham Park 2
   def  
Melbourne Hellenic 2
G Grade GF 20 Mar 21
Omega 3
   def  
Cheltenham Park 2
H Grade PF 13 Mar 21
Cheltenham Park 3
   def  
Bentleigh Uniting 4
H Grade GF 20 Mar 21
CHAG 2
   def  
Cheltenham Park 3
I Grade GF 20 Mar 21
East Sandringham 4
   def  
Cluden 3
SECA Sun U12B GF 14 Mar 21
Bentleigh 1
   def  
Hampton 1

SECA Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Darian Kuzma137Longmuir Shield3
2 Luke Russell135Longmuir Shield13
3 Craig Short126Longmuir Shield3
4 Guy Martyn119Longmuir Shield6
5 Marshall Bunting116Longmuir Shield2
6 Christopher Diggle106Longmuir Shield4
7 Guy Martyn104Longmuir Shield13
8 Andrew J Trease101Longmuir Shield13
9 Trent Cody93Longmuir Shield5
10 Weerasingha S Dilranga92Longmuir Shield14

SECA Twitter

Facebook