Share:
 


SECA UNDER 16 REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET 

 

A welcome email has been sent to all players/ families,trials are to commence on Sunday November 7th @ Simpson Rsv

*Venue + times + groups,now listed below..

 

Team Coaches-

Stan Moraitis

Nick Ritchie

Jono Vincent

Patrick Parsons

 

Trial #3

Sunday 21th November

Venue: Simpson Reserve, Hampton

Time: 9:00 - 10:30

Jack

Wilkinson

Hampton Central

Gus

Bowes

ORMOND

Mitchell

Sugden

Bayside/Parkdale

Max

Stewart

Le Page Park

Jon

Knight

Mackie CC

Brodie

Mears

Mentone

Ethan

Lambie Downie

BUCC

Archie

Trevellyan

Le Page Park

Hugo

Dale

Brighton

Frederick

Rowe-Hansen

McKinnon CC

Oliver

Martucci

Bentleigh

Harrison

Barnes

Bentleigh

Lachlan

Wall

Cluden

Finn

Wright

Port Melbourne

Lewis

McGaw

Dingley

Hamish

McKenzie

Washington Park CC

Will

Lourie

ESCC

Liam

Burn

Kingston Heath

Charlie

Costa

ORMOND

Noah

Portelli

Elsternwick

Ben

Lucas

Port Melbourne

Jackson

O'Meara

Le Page Park

Sam

McKean

Cheltenham

Christopher

Kellaway

ESCC

Lucas

Agar

McKinnon CC

Jesse

Austin

McKinnon CC

Liam

McCashin

SMDSC

GUS

White

Bentleigh A.N.A

 

 

Sunday 21th November

Venue: Simpson Reserve, Hampton

Time: 10:30 - 12:00

Rogan

Kitts

Kingston Heath

Luke

Caris

Beaumaris

Nic

Rodwell

Beaumaris

Will

Blitz

Bentleigh

Liam

Guiliano

Carnegie CC

Oscar

Hanisch

Carnegie CC

Nicholas

Robertson

Brighton

Matthew

Eales

PUCC

Archie

Campbell

ORMOND

Gurmehar

Sihota

Bentleigh A.N.A

Harry

Chada

Bentleigh A.N.A

Nicholas

Pain

PUCC

Lucas

Bach

Parkdale

Joshua

Vanderkruk

PUCC

Harry

Fraser

Mentone

Logan

Ridoutt

Mordialloc

Tighe

Hamilton-Smith

Beaumaris

Jackson

Perry

Bentleigh A.N.A

Mitchell

Kirkwood-Scott

BUCC

Connor

Montgomery

Bentleigh Uniting CC

Senin

Seymour

ORMOND

Luke

Sullivan

kingston hawthorn

Sahil

Shaik

Bayside

Krishna

Sridhar

Bayside/McKinnon

Jake

Matthews

ESCC

Alistair

Abernethy

Le Page Park

Charlie

Wolf

SMDSC

Moe

Spencer

Brighton

 

Latest trial updates/ squad info will be posted here as it is released.


*Once your age group trials begin, each age group will have a dedicated contact, who will advise any changes/ updates as we progress.

16s Group- Comms Manager Nick Ritchie @ nickritchie4644@gmail.com 


Regards


SECA Representative Team

 

 

Full Trial List-
Jack Wilkinson Hampton Central
Tighe Hamilton-Smith Beaumaris
Luke Caris Beaumaris
Nic Rodwell Beaumaris
Will Blitz Bentleigh
Oliver Martucci Bentleigh
Harrison Barnes Bentleigh
Mitchell Kirkwood-Scott BUCC
Ethan Lambie Downie BUCC
Noah Portelli Elsternwick
Luke Sullivan kingston hawthorn
Liam Burn Kingston Heath
Rogan Kitts Kingston Heath
Harry Fraser Mentone
Brodie Mears Mentone
Senin Seymour ORMOND
Gus Bowes ORMOND
Charlie Costa ORMOND
Archie Campbell ORMOND
Harry Baker St Brigids / St Louis
Charlie Wolf SMDSC
Liam McCashin SMDSC
Luca Reid SMDSC
Mitchell Sugden Bayside/Parkdale
Sahil Shaik Bayside
Krishna Sridhar Bayside/McKinnon
GUS White Bentleigh A.N.A
Jackson Perry Bentleigh A.N.A
Harry Chada Bentleigh A.N.A
Gurmehar Sihota Bentleigh A.N.A
Matthew Eales PUCC
Joshua Vanderkruk PUCC
Nicholas Pain PUCC
Lucas Bach Parkdale
Mitchell Sugden Parkdale
Connor Montgomery Bentleigh Uniting CC
Moe Spencer Brighton
Hugo Dale Brighton
Nicholas Robertson Brighton
Charlie Landrigan Brighton
Christopher Kellaway ESCC
Will Lourie ESCC
Jake Matthews ESCC
Alistair Abernethy Le Page Park
Jackson O'Meara Le Page Park
Max Stewart Le Page Park
Declan Capp Le Page Park
Jon Knight Mackie CC
Lucas Agar McKinnon CC
Jesse Austin McKinnon CC
Frederick Rowe-Hansen McKinnon CC
Logan Ridoutt Mordialloc
Lachlan Wall Cluden
Ben Lucas Port Melbourne
Finn Wright Port Melbourne
Hamish McKenzie Washington Park CC
Lewis McGaw Dingley
Liam Guiliano Carnegie CC
Oscar Hanisch Carnegie CC
Sam McKean Cheltenham
Archie TrevellyanLe Page

 

 

For the interim (player &/or parents) please direct ALL enquiries to:
Nick Macmillan - SECA Junior Operations Mgr @ SECA_Juniors@outlook.com.au 

 

Latest trial updates/ squad info will be posted here as it is released.


*Once your age group trials begin, each age group will have a dedicated contact, who will advise any changes/ updates as we progress.

16s Group- Comms Manager Nick Ritchie @ nickritchie4644@gmail.com 


Regards


SECA Representative Team