Share:
 

 

UPDATE THURSDAY DECEMBER 17 9AM

 

Please note, SECA has the right to add further players to each age group following the publishing of the squads below. 

 

We ask that you wear your club matchday or training shirt, cricket shorts or cricket pants, bring your cricket gear, water bottle and sunscreen to the sessions

 

We requested parents and guardians remain at least 50m away from the specific areas that the players are trialling, to allow the players to train and coaches to coach. 

 

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact SECA Girls Representative Program coordinator Matt Balmer (mattbalmer24@gmail.com)

 

Further updates to come. 

 

SECA U18 FEMALE

COACH: Ella Austin

TRIAL SESSION: Monday December 21

4.30pm to 5.30pm, Packer Park Nets, Carnegie

 

PLAYING DATES: Monday Jan 4 to Sunday Jan 17 (Grand Final)

 

#2 TRIAL SQUAD 

 

Kasey ARUMANAYAGAM

Stephanie BERGEN

Taylah BLACKLAW

Holly BUCK

Amber COOK

Olivia COOPER

Ashley DATT

Caitlyn DEALWIS

Steph FARR

Hayley GALIJAR

Kate GILLESPIE

Hayley GRANGE

Mia HENWOOD

Remy HOROBBIN

Gemma McKAY

Lulu MOORE

Bridget SKADIANG

Maisie SPINK

 

A final squad of 13 + two emergencies will be selected. 

 

 

SECA U16 FEMALE

COACH: Jen Taffs

 

PLAYING DATES: Monday Jan 4 to Sunday Jan 17 (Grand Final)

 

FINAL SQUAD (13)

1.Emma ALLAN - Parkdale

2.Skye FERGUSON - Parkdale

3.Daisy GEE - Carnegie

4.Alannah GORA - Washington Park

5.Emma HALL - Kingston Heath

6.Sophie JAMES - Bentleigh Uniting

7.Ella JONES - Cluden

8.Tess KEOGH - Parkdale

9.Flip LEIGHTON - Parkdale

10.Chaitrita MANTRI - Parkdale

11.Leiha MAY - Parkdale

12.Ella OLIVER - Parkdale 

13.Lucy PAGE - East Sandringham

 

 

SECA U14 FEMALE

COACH: Jess Dale

 

PLAYING DATES: Monday Jan 4 to Sunday Jan 17 (Grand Final)

 

FINAL SQUAD (13)

1Amy BROUGHAM - Le Page Park

2.Hayley CARR - Le Page Park

3.Mikayla COLLINS - Carnegie 

4.Elizabeth CORMACK - Ormond
5.Matilda LLOYD - Le Page Park

6.Amelie O’MEARA - Carnegie 

7.Tanisha PERERA - Parkdale

8.Darcy RUSSELL - Kingston Heath

9.Bridget SAVIC - Washington Park

10.Frankie SHEPARD - Parkdale United

11.Olivia SMITH - Washington Park

12.Grace SYMONS - Parkdale

13.Mia URSPRUNG - Le Page Park

 

SECA U12 FEMALE

COACH: Abbey Samild & Mia Perrin

TRAINING SESSION: Saturday December 19

9am to 10.15am, Gerry Green Reserve nets, Parkdale

 

PLAYING DATES: Monday Jan 4 to Sunday Jan 17 (Grand Final)

 

FINAL SQUAD (11)

 

1.Aanya JASWAL - Emmanuel South Oakleigh

2.Aditi JASWAL - Emmanuel South Oakleigh

3.Ishita TIWARI - Bentleigh

4.Riva GULIYA - Bentleigh

5.Georgia NAUGHTON - Cluden

6.Lucy FLETCHER - Parkdale United

7.Chiara PRIBIL - Parkdale

8.Lara SEEARY - Parkdale

9.Lily BAKER - Parkdale

10.Imogen CAMPBELL - Parkdale

11.Grace CAMPBELL - Le Page Park

 

EMERGENCY: Emily CAMPBELL - Le Page Park