Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
151* Lachlan J Pearce Hampton United Cricket Club G Grade12 1 Dingley Cricket Club
128 Michael Williams Cheltenham Park Cricket Club I Grade12 1 East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc
109* Mahesh Melag Melbourne Premier Cricket League L Grade11 1 Washington Park Cricket Club
108 Steven O'Shea Hampton United Cricket Club G Grade12 1 Dingley Cricket Club
105* Manoj Kumar East Bentleigh Central Cricket Club K Grade11 1 Hampton Central Cricket Club
96 Andrew Hibbert Cluden Cricket Club K Grade11 1 Cheltenham Park Cricket Club
89 Lachlan Hay Hampton Central Cricket Club Quiney Shield14 1 East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc
83 Joshua Gunawardana Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club SECA Sun North U12C9 1 Ormond Cricket Club
80 Clint A Tomlinson Bentleigh ANA Cricket Club Longmuir Shield14 1 Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club
80 Thomas E Bishop Washington Park Cricket Club Woolnough Shield14 1 Carnegie South Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/63 Jeremy Warner East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc Longmuir Shield14 1 Brighton Union Cricket Club
6/27 Rob De Haan Elwood Cricket Club Longmuir Shield14 1 West Bentleigh Cricket Club
6/42 Lachlan Still Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club Quiney Shield14 1 Washington Park Cricket Club
6/43 Malin Silva Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club Longmuir Shield14 1 Bentleigh ANA Cricket Club
5/7 Riley Sullivan Cheltenham Cricket Club SECA Sun South U12C9 1 Highett West Cricket Club
5/18 Cameron Birt Kingston Heath Cricket Club G Grade12 1 West Bentleigh Cricket Club
5/19 Saurav Mittal Port Melbourne Cricket Club SECA Sat North Rookies9 1 Elsternwick Cricket Club
5/20 Lachlan Clyne Brighton Union Cricket Club H Grade12 1 Hampton Central Cricket Club
5/21 Nick Bancroft Cluden Cricket Club Woolnough Shield14 1 Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens Cricket Club
5/22 Lachlan Wall Cluden Cricket Club N Grade (Restricted)13 1 Bentleigh ANA Cricket Club
5/27 Jayce Morgan West Bentleigh Cricket Club Longmuir Shield14 1 Elwood Cricket Club
5/41 Willem Anderson Bentleigh ANA Cricket Club Longmuir Shield14 1 Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club
5/125 Rubal Anand Mackie Cricket Club D Grade14 1 Hampton United Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
311Cameron Nayar Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens Cricket Club M Grade11 1 East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc
40 Billy Fordyce Highett West Cricket Club SECA Sun South U12C9 1 Cheltenham Cricket Club
04 Sebastian Fordyce Highett West Cricket Club SECA Sun Rookies South9 1 Cluden Cricket Club
30 Jackson Perry Bentleigh ANA Cricket Club N Grade (Restricted)13 1 Cluden Cricket Club
30 Doug Clowes Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club H Grade12 1 Cheltenham Park Cricket Club
30 James W Bourke Kingston Heath Cricket Club Standard One Day Grade15 1 Carnegie United Cricket Club
30 Tom Petschel Hampton Cricket Club SECA Sun U12B9 1 Hampton Central Cricket Club
30 Sam Ruddy Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club K Grade11 1 West Bentleigh Cricket Club
300Toby Clarkson Hampton Cricket Club SECA Sat South U12B9 1 Beaumaris Cricket Club
300Craig Short Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club Longmuir Shield14 1 Bentleigh ANA Cricket Club
300Luke Dallas East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc Longmuir Shield14 1 Brighton Union Cricket Club
201Luka Sideridis McKinnon Cricket Club SECA Sat North U12B9 1 Mackie Cricket Club
21 Luke Vorbach Brighton Union Cricket Club D Grade14 1 Cheltenham Park Cricket Club
21 Angus Schlittler Brighton Union Cricket Club SECA Sat North U12C9 1 Ormond Cricket Club
21 Ajay Mada Carnegie United Cricket Club Standard One Day Grade15 1 Kingston Heath Cricket Club
21 Rizwan Meeyan Carnegie United Cricket Club Standard One Day Grade15 1 Kingston Heath Cricket Club
21 Vlad Srebnitsky Mackie Cricket Club G Grade12 1 Melbourne Hellenic Cricket Club
21 Jonathan Fernandes Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club E Grade14 1 St. Andrews Gardiner Cricket Club
210Thomas Whitney Ormond Cricket Club SECA Sat U12A9 1 Parkdale Cricket Club
210Luke Baillie Elwood Cricket Club Longmuir Shield14 1 West Bentleigh Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/357 Bentleigh Uniting 3 F Grade12 1 Mordialloc 1
5/357 Cheltenham Park 3 I Grade12 1 East Sandringham 4
2/334 Hampton United 2 G Grade12 1 Dingley 1
10/318 Cluden 3 K Grade11 1 Cheltenham Park 4
4/277 Washington Park 4 I Grade12 1 Bentleigh ANA 3
7/272 Hampton United 1 D Grade14 1 Mackie 2
10/267 Hampton Central 1 Quiney Shield14 1 East Sandringham 2
5/266 Melbourne Hellenic 2 G Grade12 1 Mackie 3
6/260 East Bentleigh Central 2 K Grade11 1 Hampton Central 4
6/249 CHAG 3 J Grade11 1 Mordialloc 2

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
217 LJ Pearce - S O'Shea Hampton United 2 G Grade12 1 Dingley 1
152 HL Anderson - G Paine Washington Park 4 I Grade12 1 Bentleigh ANA 3
145 S Jackson - M Williams Cheltenham Park 3 I Grade12 1 East Sandringham 4
94 P Bhardwaj - S Dhyani Southside East Caulfield 1 E Grade14 1 CUCC Kings 1
91 P Manakis - M DeBono Bentleigh Uniting 3 F Grade12 1 Mordialloc 1
91 P Reaby - JD McGillivray Cheltenham Park 1 D Grade14 1 Brighton Union 2
87* LJ Pearce - J Crigan Hampton United 2 G Grade12 1 Dingley 1
86 C Baum - H Al-Asad Cheltenham Park 3 I Grade12 1 East Sandringham 4
82 M Suppree - B Ebinger Mackie 1 Longmuir Shield14 1 Le Page Park 1
80 RJ O'Neill - AJ Gillard St Brigid's/St Louis 2 L Grade11 1 Cheltenham Park 5