Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
125 Steven Mitchell Omega Cricket Club E Grade9 1 Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club
109 Aravind S Chiragoni CUCC Kings H Grade9 1 Mackie Cricket Club
89 Bhavin Patel Southside East Caulfield Cricket Club E Grade9 1 Highett West Cricket Club
88 Christopher Diggle East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc Longmuir Shield9 1 Kingston Heath Cricket Club
88* Adam Howard Elwood Cricket Club Longmuir Shield9 1 West Bentleigh Cricket Club
87 Anil R Yennam CUCC Kings H Grade9 1 Mackie Cricket Club
87 Pawan Kumar East Bentleigh Central Cricket Club I Grade9 1 Oakleigh District Footballers Cricket Club
86 Timothy O'Meara Le Page Park Cricket Club Quiney Shield9 1 Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club
86 Jacob A Travers Hampton United Cricket Club I Grade9 1 Cheltenham Park Cricket Club
85 Aaron Teelow Cluden Cricket Club H Grade9 1 Washington Park Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/29 Nicholas Rodwelll Cheltenham Park Cricket Club I Grade9 1 Hampton United Cricket Club
6/45 James Keys East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc Quiney Shield9 1 Hampton United Cricket Club
5/0 Fionn Hourihane Bentleigh Cricket Club SECA 12 Premier North7 1 Le Page Park Cricket Club
5/17 Lenny J Wilton Le Page Park Cricket Club Quiney Shield9 1 Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club
5/21 Jarred E Fletcher Omega Cricket Club Woolnough Shield9 1 Carnegie South Cricket Club
4/2 Abel Clyne Brighton Cricket Club SECA Sat North U12C7 1 South Melbourne District Sports Club
4/2 Sunil Ahlawat Mackie Cricket Club J Grade7 1 Le Page Park Cricket Club
4/3 Miller Brown Mordialloc Cricket Club SECA Sun Rookies South7 1 Cheltenham Cricket Club
4/10 Thomas Gibson Cluden Cricket Club SECA Sat North Rookies7 1 Hampton Cricket Club
4/12 Benjamin Ebinger Mackie Cricket Club D Grade9 1 Cluden Cricket Club
4/12 Anthony Reid West Bentleigh Cricket Club D Grade9 1 CUCC Kings
4/16 Gregory Hick Cheltenham Park Cricket Club E Grade9 1 Hampton Central Cricket Club
4/19 Luke Brooker Elwood Cricket Club I Grade9 1 CUCC Kings
4/21 Charles Engel Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens Cricket Club J Grade7 1 Southside East Caulfield Cricket Club
4/23 Vishalbir S Thind Brighton Union Cricket Club Longmuir Shield9 1 Bentleigh ANA Cricket Club
4/23 Scott Campbell East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc J Grade7 1 St.Brigid's St.Louis Cricket Club
4/24 Matthew Nicholls Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens Cricket Club F Grade9 1 East Oakleigh Cricket Club
4/25 Zac Fuleky East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc Longmuir Shield9 1 Kingston Heath Cricket Club
4/25 Bhavin Patel Southside East Caulfield Cricket Club E Grade9 1 Highett West Cricket Club
4/26 Adam Matthiesson Washington Park Cricket Club D Grade9 1 Melbourne Wanderers Cricket Club
4/26 Ashwin Aswathnarayanaswamy Oakleigh District Footballers Cricket Club L Grade7 1 Cheltenham Park Cricket Club
4/26 Paul Schadel Dingley Cricket Club N Grade7 1 Carnegie South Cricket Club
4/28 Jeewaka Ekanayaka Brighton Union Cricket Club D Grade9 1 Bentleigh ANA Cricket Club
4/29 Tom Van mook East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc H Grade9 1 Brighton Union Cricket Club
4/29 Craig Park Mackie Cricket Club Woolnough Shield9 1 Cluden Cricket Club
4/33 Tenzin Wangdu Washington Park Cricket Club N Grade7 1 Mackie Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
312Mitchell J GRYGORCEWICZ East Oakleigh Cricket Club F Grade9 1 Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens Cricket Club
401Craig Short Bentleigh Uniting Cricket Club Longmuir Shield9 1 Le Page Park Cricket Club
40 Ky E Voss Cheltenham Park Cricket Club G Grade9 1 Carnegie South Cricket Club
40 Kunjan Gadhiya Southside East Caulfield Cricket Club E Grade9 1 Highett West Cricket Club
301Liam Riedel Cluden Cricket Club Woolnough Shield9 1 Mackie Cricket Club
202Shane Healy East Sandringham Cricket Club Inc J Grade7 1 St.Brigid's St.Louis Cricket Club
220Mitchell Alexandridis Parkdale United Cricket Club SECA Sat South 1 Rookies7 1 Aspendale Cricket Club
220Mitchell Berley Parkdale Cricket Club SECA Sat South U12B7 1 Bentleigh Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/350 CUCC Kings 2 H Grade9 1 Mackie 3
7/255 East Sandringham 1 Longmuir Shield9 1 Kingston Heath 1
5/241 East Bentleigh Central 1 I Grade9 1 Oakleigh District Footballers 2
9/237 Hampton United 1 Quiney Shield9 1 East Sandringham 2
4/222 East Sandringham 1 SECA Sat Central Rookies7 1 Le Page Park 2 GOLD
7/216 Cluden 1 Woolnough Shield9 1 Mackie 1
10/216 Le Page Park 2 Quiney Shield9 1 Bentleigh Uniting 2
6/211 Mackie 1 Woolnough Shield9 1 Cluden 1
4/210 Kingston Heath 5 O Grade (Restricted)5 1 Le Page Park 6
6/209 Dingley 1 H Grade9 1 Bentleigh Uniting 4

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
183 S Mitchell - I Fridman Omega 3 E Grade9 1 Bentleigh Uniting 3
147 S Crigan - K Subbaiah Hampton United 2 G Grade9 1 West Bentleigh 3
142* A Grylls - M Dobson Oakleigh District Footballers 3 L Grade7 1 Cheltenham Park 5
128 AS Chiragoni - RA Reddy CUCC Kings 2 H Grade9 1 Mackie 3
128 AR Yennam - S Sai Saran CUCC Kings 2 H Grade9 1 Mackie 3
105 A Howard - L Harris Elwood 1 Longmuir Shield9 1 West Bentleigh 1
100* R Caust - L Stewart Cluden 4 K Grade7 1 Carnegie South 3
99* L Wilton - A Belgaonkar Le Page Park 2 SECA Sat South U12C7 1 Parkdale 2
98 C Diggle - G Martyn East Sandringham 1 Longmuir Shield9 1 Kingston Heath 1
94 JD McGillivray - A Martin Cheltenham Park 2 E Grade9 1 Hampton Central 2