Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
Grade 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Bentleigh Uniting 11710025059%
    Elwood 1169043056%
    Brighton Union 1157026047%
    Le Page Park 1167036044%
    East Sandringham 1145036036%
    Kingston Heath 1145036036%
    West Bentleigh 1143038021%
    Bentleigh ANA 1142048014%
    Total12048024480 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Bentleigh Uniting 1238510223.385304.491814
    Elwood 120326332.254114.9411213
    Brighton Union 121378026.714844.4211013
    Le Page Park 121258624.714714.5101210
    East Sandringham 124638728.314245.813910
    Kingston Heath 117888620.794314.14087
    West Bentleigh 119848224.204364.5511111
    Bentleigh ANA 118698222.793904.7801014
    Total1678366825.1235774.6978092

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Bentleigh Uniting 1113225019.915663.971
    Elwood 184204024.294514.510
    Brighton Union 188224025.454764.701
    Le Page Park 195220923.254964.450
    East Sandringham 176224429.534195.351
    Kingston Heath 179172821.873994.332
    West Bentleigh 169200028.993895.130
    Bentleigh ANA 164207232.383805.441
    Total6681678325.1235764.696


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team